NATIONAL & INTERNATIONAL PROMOTION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Pramod Dahal | Chairperson | Columbus Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
IR & VAT COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Pramod Dahal | Chairperson | Columbus Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
CHINA TOUR PROMOTION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Varun Mehta | Chairperson | Worldways Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd. |
APJC COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Kumar Mani Thapaliya | Chairperson | Precious Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
MEDIA, PR AND GOVERNMENT COORDINATION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Kumar Mani Thapaliya | Chairperson | Precious Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
TOUR, HERITAGE & CULTURE COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Ms. Yubika Bhandari | Chairperson | Shashi's Holidays Int'l Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
RESEARCH, TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Ms. Yubika Bhandari | Chairperson | Shashi's Holidays Int'l Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
BANKING, FINANCE AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Raj Kumar Devkota | Chairperson | World Favour Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
BUDGET AIRLINES COORDINATION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Ms. Geeta Dhakal | Chairperson | Riyan Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Dendi Sherpa | Chairperson | Dalima Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd. |
TRANSPORT & HOTEL COORDINATION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Dhaknath Kafle | Chairperson | Holiday Adventure Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd. |
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Ms. Sabala Bhandari | Chairperson | Indra Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
DOMESTIC AIRLINES PROMOTION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Namaraj Bhetuwal | Chairman | Oxford Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |
PRINTING & PUBLICATION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Ms. Shradha Joshi | Chairperson | A.N.T Holidays Pvt. Ltd. |
BIMSTEC COUNTRIES PROMOTION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Bishnu Pandey | Chairperson | Himalayan Club Tour & Travel Pvt. Ltd. |
MEMBERS FEEDBACK & SOLUTION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Parshuram Ghimire | Chairperson | Present Travel Pvt. Ltd. |
IATA & AVIATION COMMITTEE
Name | Designation | Organisation |
---|---|---|
Mr. Ramsovit Nayak | Chairperson | Rasbita International Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd. |