NATTA SUB COMMITTEES (2016-2018)


IR & VAT COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. CN. Pandey Chairman Samrat Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Chitra Bahadur Gurung Member Megabyte Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Prem Rana Member Intertours Nepal Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sarbottam Lal Shrestha Member Peace Int'l Tours & Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Nabaraj Sapkota Member Liberal  Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ashok Pokharel Member Shangri-la Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bijay Amatya Member Kora Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

INTERNATIONAL EVENT & PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. CN. Pandey Chairman Samrat Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bhupendra Man Pradhan Member Vista Travels & Tours P. Ltd.
Mrs. Jiswan Tuladhar Member Swaa Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mrs. Yubika Bhandari Member Shashi's Holidays Int'l Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Dol Prasad Aryal (Hari) Member Sumire Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Govinda Dahal Member Green Horizon Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bishwesh Shrestha  Member Shuang Qi Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Shree Ram Pandey Member World Trade Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Krishna Prasad Regmi Member Typical Nepal Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mrs. Shraddha Shrestha Member Representative, NTB
Mr. Rabindra Bajracharya Member Global Holiday Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bijay Rai Member Axis Holidays Nepal Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

REGIONAL ASSOCIATION COORDINATION COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Pavitra Kumar Karki Advisor Danfe Travel Centre Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Kedar Nath Sharma Advisor Blue Sky Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. D.K. Sharma  Chairman D.K. Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Upadhyaya Co-Chairman Ama Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Dilli Prasad Gautam Member Buddha Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Hem Raj Bastola Member Maitri Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Maya Prakash Bhatta Member Jagadamba Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sanjay Bajimaya Member Nepa Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

MEDIA AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Bhim Prasad Panta Chairman Magnificient Travel & Tour Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sarad Pradhan Member Nepal Tourism Board
Mr. Bikash  Lohani Member Rastriya Samachar Samiti
Mr. Mukunda Dhugana Member National Online Journalist Association
Mr. Devi Prasad Panta Member Journalist Association for Tourism
Mr. Sangam Prasai Member Kathmandu Post Daily
Mr. Raju Baskota Member Annapurna Post Daily
Mr. Subash Khatiwada Member Nepal FM
Mr. Shiva Adhikari Member NATOJ
Mr. Suman Kattel Member Aarthik Aviyan Daily
Ms. Sharada Thapa Member ABC Television


GOVERNMENT LIASION COMMITTEE

NameDesignationOrganisation
Mr. Sarbottam Lal Shrestha  Advisor Peace International Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay  Chairman Ama Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Varun Mehta Co-Chairman Worldways Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rabindra Bajracharya Member Global Holiday Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Lekha Nath Bhandari Member Ample Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Raghu Nath Panjiyar Member R.N Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Jeevan Pandey Member Precious Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Maya Prakash Bhatta Member Jagadamba Tours & Travel  Pvt. Ltd.

 

FINANCE AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Chitra Bahadur Gurung Chairman Megabyte Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Sabita Bhattarai K.C Co-Chairperson Arrow Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bishnu Karki Member Aroma Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Jaya Ram Rimal Member Flight Connection International Pvt. Ltd
Mr. Sanam Shakya Member Lucky Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Umesh Rimal Member Unity Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Shreekanta Acharya Member Benchmark Tours & Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Mobin Udash Member Muskan Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Megh K.C. Member Sumegh Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Ms. Sabita Bhattarai K.C Chairperson Arrow Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Sita Gaire Member Geology Travels and Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Subodh Pudasaini Member Dalima Tours & Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Kamal Magar Member Romantic Travels And Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Rachana Maharjan Member Lazy Cat Tours & Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Pramod Sharma Member Rukmani Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

APJC COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Binay Basnet Chairperson Koshi Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay Co-Chairperson Ama Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ram Pd. Shrestha Member Indra Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Shyam Raj Thapaliya Member Osho World Travel Nepal Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Laxman Tiwari Member Muskan Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Golman Gurung Member Deurali Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bharat J. Basnet Member Everest Miracle Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

IATA & AVIATION COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Binay Basnet Chairperson Koshi Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rabi Thapa Member Classic Himalaya Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Nabaraj Sapkota Member Liberal Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sonam Tapke Gurung Member Experience Nepal Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudarshan Pd. Gautam Member United Tours & Travels P. Ltd.
Mr. Bibek Vijayananda Member Sungava Int'l Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Raju Dhakal Member Sea Links Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rishi Ram Dhamala Member Rupakot Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sushil Pant Member Gorkha International Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Santosh k Chhetri Member Diyo Prashanti Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

 

BUDGET AIRLINES COORDINATION COMMITTEE

NameDesignationOrganisation
Mr. Yubaraj Subedi Chairman P & Y Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Khum Raj Thapa Member Fast Track Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ramesh Paudel Member Bon Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Labin Udash Member Light Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Prakash K.C. Member Prayas Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Raju Dhakal Member Sea Links Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rishi Ram Dhamala Member Rupakot Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Santosh k Chhetri Member Diyo Prashanti Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ashish Ranjit Member Rainbow Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

NameDesignationOrganisation
Mr. Yubaraj Subedi Chairman P & Y Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Dulal Member Star Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudarshan Prasad Gautam Member United Tours and Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rabi Thapa Member Classic Himalaya Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Madhusudan Upadhyay Member Ace Travels P. Ltd.
Mr. Shantosh Gurung Member Sincere Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sanjil Lama Member Galileo Nepal

 

SAARC & CHINA PROMOTION COMMITTEE

NameDesignationOrganisation
Ms. Shital Sharma Paudel Chairperson Nepal Dream Travel Service Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ram K. Barakoti Co-Chairman Nepal Social Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Furi Geljen Sherpa Member Himalayan Panorama Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Keshab Dahal Member Rainbow Safari Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ravi K. Bhattarai Member Muktinath Yatra Pvt. Ltd.

 

PRINTING & PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Varun Mehta Advisor Worldways Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Jiswan Tuladhar Shrestha Advisor Swaa Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Laxman Lamsal Chairman Makalu Adventure Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ghanashyam Ghimire Co- Chairman Scenic Mountain Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Hari Gopal Pradhan Member Visit Nepal Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Hari Bhattarai Member Jai Mata Di Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sanjit Shrestha Member BCN Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Krishna Pd. Dhakal Member Kathmandu Holiday Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Basanta Baral Member Ojha Holidays Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Raju Pathak Member I Tour International Travel Services Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bikash Shrestha Member Genuine Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.


TRANSPORT & HOTEL COORDINATION COMMITTEE

NameDesignationOrganisation
Mr. Varun Mehta  Advisor Worldways Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ghanashyam Ghimire Chairman Scenic Mountain Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Laxman Lamsal Co-Chairman Makalu Adventure Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr  Prakash  Adhikari  Member Glacier  Travels  &  Tours  Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sushil Pant Member Gorkha International  Travels &  Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Gokul K.C. Member Rising Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Tanka  Bahadur  Thapa Member Deepjyoti Adventure Tours & Travel Pvt. Ltd.

 

DOMESTIC AIRLINES & PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. D.K. Sharma Advisor D.K Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Hari Bhakta Shrestha Chairman Holyland Adventure Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Prakash Shrestha  Member Open Sky Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Nabaraj Bhetwal Member Oxford Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Shantosh Pyakurel Member Budget Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Inu Thapa Member Sky Moon Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ganesh Silwal  Member Precious Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.

 

HRD COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Khem Timilsina Advisor Nepal Tourism Board
Mr. Chudamani Sharma Advisor NATHM
Prof. Dr. Baikuntha Poudel Advisor Central Dept of English,T.U. Kritipur
Mr. Shambhu Pathak Advisor Blue Bird Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Varun Mehta Chairman Worldways Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Binay Basnet Co-Chairman Koshi Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Laxman Lamsal Member Makalu Adventure Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Furi Geljen Sherpa Member Himalayan Panorama Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Damodar Ghimire Member Great Nepal Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Hari Prasad Parajuli Member Kudan Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Badri Nath Pudasaini Member Nature Safari Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bijay Rai Member Axis Holidays Nepal Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.


TOUR, HERITAGE & CULTURE COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Sunil Sharma Advisor Nepal Tourism Board
Mr. Hareram Baral Advisor IP President, TURGAN
Ms. Archana Shrestha Advisor Chief, Heritage & Tourism Department, Kathmandu Metropolis
Mr. Ram Govinda Shrestha Advisor Heritage Chief (Senior Architect) Bhaktapur Municipality
Mr. Dilli Raj Shakya Advisor Senior Officer, Patan Durbar Square
Mr. Varun Mehta Chairman Worldways Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay Co-Chairman Ama Travel Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ghanashyam Ghimire Member Scenic Mountain Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Ujjwal Aryal Member Fewa Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Rabi Thapa Member Classic Himalaya Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Hari Bol Thapa Member Travel Net International Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Yubika Bhandari Member Shashi's Holidays Int'l Travel & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Govinda Dahal Member Green Horizon Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sudarshan Nepal Member Nepal Big Mountain Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Name Designation Organisation
Mr. Ram Barakoti Chairman Nepal Social Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Shital Kumari Sharma Poudel Co-Chaiperson Nepal Dream Travels Service Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Keshab Kumar Basnet Member East & West Int'l Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. K.B. Rokka Member Friendship Nepal Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Bhisma Pd. Neupane Member Chitwan Safari Travels & Tours Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Sher Bahadur Pariyar Member Expert Asian Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Raju Manandhar Member Crystal Adventure Pvt. Ltd.